Yrittäjäpalkinnot

Maakunnallinen Yrittäjäpalkinto
2020: Kino123, Marko Hartama ja Veikko Viitanen, Kouvola
2019: K-Supermatket Valtari, Tero ja Minnamari Turkia, Anjalankoski
2018: Oy TransPeltola Ltd, Hannu Peltola, Kuusankoski
2017: US Wood Oy, Jukka Sutelainen, Kouvola
2016: Oy Finprofile Ltd, Lauri ja Lasse Kokko, Iitti
2015: Kouvolan Lakritsi Oy, Timo Nisula, Kouvola
2014: Suomen Viherpeukalot Oy, Heikki Okka ja Jari Heinonen, Valkeala
2013: Öjlyhetki Oy, Juhani Lamminen ja Jarmo Antikainen, Pyhtää
2012: Kristina Cruises Oy, Esa-Pekka ja Partanen, Anu ja Matti markkanen, Matkailun kehitys Nordia, Lauri Nyman ja Matti Vikkula, Kotka
2011: Kaslink Foods Oy, Raino, Maire, Juha-Petteri, Tuomas ja Matti Kukkonen, Kouvola
2010: Orpe Kuljetus Oy, Seppo Ora, Valkeala
2009: Oy Rakennuspartio, Juha, Markku ja Tom Klami, Hamina
2008: Rakennustoimisto rasto Oy, Jari Suomela, Kuusankoski
2007: Kymdata Oy, Jyrki Metsola, Jari Pynnönen ja Raimo Mansikka, Kotka
2006: Domus Yhtiöt Oy, Kalusteyksikkö, Ville Helander, Elimäki
2005: Havesa Yhtiöt, Haminan Veistosaha Oy ja Havesa Timber Oy Lasse, Mika ja Teemu Lenkkeri, Hamina
2004: Konditoria Huovila Oy, Aarre Huovila, Hamina
2003: R. A. Wickholm, Kari Aalto, Jari Kokkinen, Elimäki
2002: Heinlahden Veistämö Oy, Jaakko Kiiski, Pyhtää
2001: Peltolan Metalli Oy, Jorma Peltola, Anjalankoski
2000: Visi-Radio Oy ja Visi-Systems Oy, Keijo Greijus, Kotka
1999: Lumon Oy, Tapani Kinnunen, Erkki Hilliaho, Kouvola
1998: Muotitalo Lehto, Eine Pulli, Anjalankoski
1997: T. Strömberg Oy, Raimo ja Tuomas Strömberg, Hamina
1996: Auto-Kymi Oy, Erkko Liimatainen, Kouvola
1995: Laitila Arkkitehdit Oy, Hannu Laitila, Kotka
1994: Kennel-rehu, Seppo Riihimäki, Pyhtää
1993: Vuorelan Liikenne, Raimo Vuorela, Miehikkälä
1992: Muotitalo Hokkanen Oy, Mikko Hokkanen, Kouvola
1991: Kotkan Sementtituote Oy, Jaakko Paavola, Kotka
1990: Velj. Kaukasalo Oy, Kaukasalo, Hamina
1989: Pikaterä M Tamisto Kni, Mauri Taimisto, iitti
1988: Onni Vilkas Oy, Onni Vilkas, Kotka
1987: Lehtikanta Oy, Kouvola
1986: Avoinyhtiö Kauppapuutarha Tepponen, Tuomo Tepponen, Hamina
1985: Silmäoptiikka O, Jyrki Hyttinen, Kuusankoski
1984: Pyroll Oy, Reino Uusitalo, Pyhtää
1983: Kouvolan Betoni & Tykkimäen sora, Veljekset Lasse ja Paavo Ihanainen, Valkeala
1982: Kotkan Putkityö Ky, Matti Ollikainen, Kotka
1981: Halton Oy, Seppo Halttunen, Iitti
1980: Orilammen lomakeskus, Irja Siikava, Valkeala
1979: Talouspuu V. Hoikkala, Veikko Hoikkala, Kuusankoski

Maakunnallinen Vuoden Nuori Yrittäjä
2020: Kuljetusurakointi Eetu Noukkala, Eetu Noukkala, Anjalankoski
2019: Insinööritoimisto Rongas Oy, Juho Rongas, Hamina
2018: H&H Consulting Oy, Jani Heikari, Kouvola
2017: PJW-Puutyöt Oy, Poju Weckman, Kotka
2016: Itäväylän Bensis Oy, Sanna Rasa, Hamina
2015: Lindo Lifestyle, Emilia Marttila, Kotka
2014: Leipomo J. Martin Oy, Jussi Kumpula, Valkeala
2013: Kaivutyö J. Anttila Oy, Janne Anttila, Pyhtää
2012: Data Group Kotka/Konekotka Ky, Jarkko Pippola, Kotka
2011: Kiinteistöpalvelu Mikko Pirinen, Mikko Pirinen, Kotka
2010: Saaristoliikenne Jonmar, Joni Hietakangas, Pyhtää
2009: Bit Group Finland, Turo Tinkanen, Hamina

Valtakunnalliset Yrittäjäpalkinnot
2014: Kaslink Foods Oy, Kouvola Raino, Tuomas, Matti ja Juha-Petteri Kukkonen
2001: Lumon Oy, Kouvola, Tapani Kinnunen, Erkki Hilliaho
1998: Oy Woikoski Ab, Valkeala Clas Palmberg
1996: Pyroll Group, Pyhtää Reino Uusitalo
1993: Onni Vilkas, Kotka Onni Vilkas
1983: Halton Yhtiöt, Kausala Seppo Halttunen
1977: Tmi E. J. Taanila, Jaala E. J. Taanila
1973: Veljekset Suutari Kauppapuutarha

Valtakunnallinen Nuori Yrittäjä
2003: Disás Fish, Disa ja Ben-Jöran Henriksson